USSL DOUBLE A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
12/31/2037
BNN Index
|
SAA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Casper Ghosts
Arend van der Veen
1st
Arend van der Veen
1st(tied)
1st
Chesapeake Continentals
David Snider
2nd
David Snider
7th
7th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Jun-soo Yi
3rd
Jaime Martínez
5th(tied)
2nd
Virginia Beach Whales
Xavier Mercier
4th
9th(tied)
9th
Biloxi Shuckers
Jesús Capmany
5th
Jesús Capmany
5th(tied)
4th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Layton Arntsen
6th
Layton Arntsen
4th
3rd
Irving Blue Sox
Francis Osborne
7th
9th(tied)
10th
Yakima Hops
Jim Herries
8th
Jim Herries
8th
8th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Toby Bruce
9th
Toby Bruce
3rd
5th
Lancaster Farmers
Joshua Cadaval
10th
Du-yang Zhu
1st(tied)
6th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Pancho Coloma
1st
Pancho Coloma
1st
1st
Lancaster Farmers
Bryan Decker
2nd (tied)
Bryan Decker
3rd
2nd
Yakima Hops
Juan Arellano
2nd (tied)
Juan Arellano
4th
3rd
Biloxi Shuckers
Ezequiel Oacia
4th
Ezequiel Oacia
5th
4th
Irving Blue Sox
Dave Maxwell
5th
6th(tied)
6th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Alec Hall
6th
Alec Hall
2nd
5th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Ramiro Vera
7th
6th(tied)
7th
Casper Ghosts
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Chesapeake Continentals
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Virginia Beach Whales
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Virginia Beach Whales
David Warren
1st
David Warren
1st(tied)
1st
Casper Ghosts
César Guerra
2nd
César Guerra
1st(tied)
2nd
Lancaster Farmers
Curf Pierstisnips
3rd
Curf Pierstisnips
1st(tied)
3rd
Yakima Hops
Sebastian Franke
4th
Sebastian Franke
1st(tied)
4th
Biloxi Shuckers
Modesto Barreiro
5th
Modesto Barreiro
1st(tied)
5th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Eugene McClellan
6th
Eugene McClellan
6th
6th
Irving Blue Sox
Phil Beck
7th
9th(tied)
9th
Chesapeake Continentals
Manuel Márquez
8th
Manuel Márquez
8th
8th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Jeff Faulkner
9th
Jeff Faulkner
7th
7th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Toyoshige Ine
10th
9th(tied)
10th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Bill Dixon
1st
Richello Oliva
3rd
3rd
Virginia Beach Whales
Mulia Muljana
2nd
Mulia Muljana
8th
4th
Lancaster Farmers
Cord Hosenbeck
3rd
Cord Hosenbeck
2nd
1st
Biloxi Shuckers
Arthur Cook
4th
Arthur Cook
1st
2nd
Irving Blue Sox
Franck Kooijmans
5th
Richard Theunen
7th
7th
Chesapeake Continentals
Charlie Passell
6th
Charlie Passell
4th
5th
Yakima Hops
Bernardo Hernández
7th
Bernardo Hernández
5th
6th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Hal Larson
8th
Hal Larson
6th
8th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Juan Echerearria
9th
10th
10th
Casper Ghosts
Ángel Castro
10th
Ángel Castro
9th
9th
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Chesapeake Continentals
Kjartan Einarsson
1st
Kjartan Einarsson
6th(tied)
5th
Casper Ghosts
Carlos Campos
2nd
Magtanggol Florencio
5th
6th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Francisco Alhama
3rd
Francisco Alhama
6th(tied)
7th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Hang-ki Chung
4th (tied)
8th(tied)
8th
Lancaster Farmers
Álex Chávez
4th (tied)
Álex Chávez
1st(tied)
1st
Irving Blue Sox
Juan Perales
6th
8th(tied)
9th
Virginia Beach Whales
Walt Mastin
7th
Walt Mastin
1st(tied)
2nd
Yakima Hops
Tom Taylor
8th
Tom Taylor
1st(tied)
3rd
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Nathan Pruitt
9th
Nathan Pruitt
1st(tied)
4th
Biloxi Shuckers
10th
8th(tied)
10th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yakima Hops
Rafael Bregonzi
1st
Rafael Bregonzi
3rd
2nd
Biloxi Shuckers
Seb Blanch
2nd
Seb Blanch
1st
1st
Virginia Beach Whales
Jorge Díaz
3rd
9th(tied)
9th
Lancaster Farmers
Yaakov Shmerkin
4th
Yaakov Shmerkin
2nd
3rd
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Peer Kattenberg
5th
Peer Kattenberg
5th
5th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Gilberto Ramírez
6th
Gilberto Ramírez
4th
4th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Hélio Capriati
7th
Hélio Capriati
6th
6th
Irving Blue Sox
José García
8th
9th(tied)
10th
Casper Ghosts
Hjalmar Bisseling
9th
Hjalmar Bisseling
8th
7th
Chesapeake Continentals
Zee-loo Li
10th
Zee-loo Li
7th
8th
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Irving Blue Sox
Ánibal Leobardo
1st
Ánibal Leobardo
4th(tied)
2nd
Virginia Beach Whales
Leon Green
2nd
Jamal Grant
4th(tied)
3rd
Casper Ghosts
Charles Godard
3rd
Charles Godard
3rd
1st
Biloxi Shuckers
Iiri Haapajarvi
4th
Iiri Haapajarvi
4th(tied)
5th
Lancaster Farmers
Ray Carey
5th
Puck Schit
8th
8th
Yakima Hops
Jim McMahon
6th
Jim McMahon
4th(tied)
7th
Chesapeake Continentals
Bud Randall
7th
Bud Randall
2nd
6th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Fernando Acevedo
8th
Stanley Zijm
1st
4th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Carlos Barrera
9th
António Muñóz
9th
9th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Carel Oskamp
10th
Carel Oskamp
10th
10th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Virginia Beach Whales
Manuel Ruíz
1st
Christian Patriarche
1st(tied)
1st
Casper Ghosts
Ed Holte
2nd
Ed Holte
7th
6th
Chesapeake Continentals
Conor Gotaas
3rd
Conor Gotaas
1st(tied)
2nd
Biloxi Shuckers
Ed Roth
4th
Ed Roth
1st(tied)
3rd
Lancaster Farmers
Fernando Sandoval
5th
Fernando Sandoval
5th
5th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Duane Davis
6th
Duane Davis
6th
7th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Bill Butler
7th
Bill Butler
1st(tied)
4th
Irving Blue Sox
António Escobeda
8th
9th(tied)
9th
Yakima Hops
Armando Cedeño
9th
Armando Cedeño
8th
8th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
10th
9th(tied)
10th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Chesapeake Continentals
Paul Vereen
1st
Javier Ariza
4th
1st
Irving Blue Sox
Jesús Cruz
2nd
Ralph Minor
7th
5th
Casper Ghosts
Pascal Martin
3rd
Pascal Martin
2nd
2nd
Virginia Beach Whales
Cody Wilson
4th
Manuel Ruíz
8th(tied)
7th
Biloxi Shuckers
Jason Sanders
5th
Jason Sanders
3rd
3rd
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Felipe Filipe
6th
Michael Esposito
8th(tied)
8th
Lancaster Farmers
Jean-Marie Beck
7th
Jean-Marie Beck
1st
4th
Yakima Hops
Mark Garrett
8th
Nicholas Finn
6th
6th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Walt Crouch
9th
Manuel Ruíz
5th
9th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Javier Vallejo
10th
Javier Vallejo
10th
10th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Millard Smith
1st
Millard Smith
2nd(tied)
1st
Irving Blue Sox
Frank Butler
2nd
Napoleon Vitagliano
1st
2nd
Tacoma Fur Traders
Anthony Lang
3rd
Anthony Lang
2nd(tied)
3rd
Virginia Beach Whales
James McNeil
4th
James McNeil
8th
8th
Chesapeake Continentals
Jason Todd
5th
Tom Lee
5th(tied)
5th
Yakima Hops
Marcos Salinas
6th
Marcos Salinas
2nd(tied)
4th
Lancaster Farmers
Jasper Kirby
7th
Jasper Kirby
5th(tied)
6th
Biloxi Shuckers
Dennis Wion
8th
Dennis Wion
7th
7th
Casper Ghosts
Roderick Miller
9th
Roderick Miller
9th
9th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
10th
10th
10th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Irving Blue Sox
Cheung Lai
1st
Napoleon Vitagliano
4th
2nd
Lancaster Farmers
Billy Threepwood
2nd
Jasper Kirby
1st
1st
Yakima Hops
Marcos Salinas
3rd
Marcos Salinas
2nd
3rd
Biloxi Shuckers
Dennis Wion
4th
Orlando Hernández
3rd
4th
Casper Ghosts
Roderick Miller
5th
Roderick Miller
6th
6th
Virginia Beach Whales
Kenny Hunt
6th
Kenny Hunt
8th
8th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Jeffrey Chesser
7th
Jeffrey Chesser
7th
7th
Belvedere Park Rawhides
Paul Garrison
8th
Millard Smith
5th
5th
Chesapeake Continentals
Mike Marsh
9th (tied)
Mike Marsh
9th
9th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
9th (tied)
10th
10th
Thursday, January 23rd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74