USPL DOUBLE A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
12/31/2033
BNN Index
|
PAA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Charlie Rhodes
1st
Kenny DeWitt
5th(tied)
5th
Chesapeake Continentals
Obi Jones
2nd
Yohann Serres
1st(tied)
1st
Springfield Shooters
Bastiaan Pieterse
3rd
Bastiaan Pieterse
1st(tied)
2nd
Atlantic City Sonics
Guillermo Mata
4th
Scotty Mitchell
1st(tied)
3rd
Northville Eclipse
Tabor de Maria
5th
Miguel Betancourt
5th(tied)
6th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Guillermo Carrizales
6th
8th(tied)
8th
Marquette Miners
Ryan French
7th
8th(tied)
9th
Reno Silver Sox
Elijah Seymour
8th
Bartolo Hernández
1st(tied)
4th
Minnesota Loons
Tabor Muzquiz
9th
Tabor Muzquiz
5th(tied)
7th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Braylen Sampson
10th
8th(tied)
10th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Carlos Rodríguez
1st
Carlos Rodríguez
4th(tied)
4th
Atlantic City Sonics
Bryce Abood
2nd
Bryce Abood
4th(tied)
5th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Francisco Guerra
3rd
6th(tied)
6th
Chesapeake Continentals
Raphaël Duval
4th
Brian Burt
2nd(tied)
1st
Northville Eclipse
Marvello Obra
5th
Raymond Dudzinski
1st
2nd
Reno Silver Sox
Carlos González
6th
Mark Lizárraga
2nd(tied)
3rd
Marquette Miners
Miguel Angel Montaño
7th
6th(tied)
7th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Minnesota Loons
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Springfield Shooters
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Mario van Heijbeeck
1st
Mario van Heijbeeck
7th(tied)
6th
Reno Silver Sox
Ramón Flores
2nd
Ramón Flores
7th(tied)
7th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Bart Goodine
3rd
Dejmi Dumervil
1st
1st
Atlantic City Sonics
Xuan-ling Liao
4th
Xuan-ling Liao
2nd(tied)
2nd
Chesapeake Continentals
Manuel Ángel
5th
Tomás Valdéz
4th(tied)
3rd
Minnesota Loons
Dave Sosa
6th (tied)
Ramón Yniguez
4th(tied)
5th
Northville Eclipse
Lonnie Murray
6th (tied)
Lonnie Murray
2nd(tied)
4th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Terry MacDonald
8th
Terry MacDonald
6th
8th
Marquette Miners
9th (tied)
9th(tied)
9th(tied)
Springfield Shooters
9th (tied)
9th(tied)
9th(tied)
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Springfield Shooters
Miguel Elías
1st
Fook Zhào
3rd
1st
Chesapeake Continentals
Santiago Valentín
2nd
Santiago Valentín
1st(tied)
2nd
Atlantic City Sonics
John Willoughby
3rd
John Willoughby
4th(tied)
4th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Ryoichi Yoshida
4th
Eisse van Opdorp
1st(tied)
3rd
Reno Silver Sox
George Albaugh
5th
6th(tied)
6th
Marquette Miners
Mark Keys
6th
6th(tied)
7th
Minnesota Loons
Leonardo Medina
7th
Leonardo Medina
4th(tied)
5th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Tyler Kinjeketile
8th
6th(tied)
8th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
9th (tied)
6th(tied)
9th(tied)
Northville Eclipse
9th (tied)
6th(tied)
9th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Springfield Shooters
Moriz Ayushiev
1st
Yu-shu Tseng
2nd
1st
Marquette Miners
Brock Dean
2nd
Eli Cline
3rd
2nd
Northville Eclipse
Rod Shortall
3rd
Rod Shortall
4th
3rd
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Ed St. James
4th
Yoshii Saikawa
6th(tied)
6th
Atlantic City Sonics
Jeff Quesenberry
5th
Jeff Quesenberry
5th
5th
Minnesota Loons
Augusto Manuel
6th
Atro Jarvilehto
1st
4th
Chesapeake Continentals
Otton Dis
7th
Otton Dis
6th(tied)
7th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
James Turner
8th
Damian Alldred
6th(tied)
8th
Reno Silver Sox
Roy Burns
9th
Roy Burns
6th(tied)
9th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Ed Bowers
10th
10th
10th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Juan Reyes
1st
Juan Reyes
2nd
2nd
Chesapeake Continentals
Wes Griffith
2nd
Mathias Gudmestad
1st
1st
Reno Silver Sox
Jean Lechuga
3rd
4th(tied)
4th
Atlantic City Sonics
Félix Ellard
4th
Félix Ellard
3rd
3rd
Springfield Shooters
Armando Rodríguez
5th
4th(tied)
5th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Álex Cordero
6th
4th(tied)
6th
Marquette Miners
7th (tied)
4th(tied)
7th(tied)
Minnesota Loons
7th (tied)
4th(tied)
7th(tied)
Northville Eclipse
7th (tied)
4th(tied)
7th(tied)
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
7th (tied)
4th(tied)
7th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Serious Lee
1st
Serious Lee
8th
8th
Northville Eclipse
Tumas Wenzu
2nd
Gilberto Ocasio
1st
1st
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Tom Haymon
3rd
Wilton Maynard
7th
3rd
Chesapeake Continentals
Phil Oostermeer
4th
Phil Oostermeer
6th
4th
Atlantic City Sonics
António Casas
5th
António Casas
2nd
2nd
Marquette Miners
Asko Riikonen
6th
Mike Elzey
10th
9th
Springfield Shooters
Eun-bum Kim
7th
Sébastien Bernard
5th
6th
Minnesota Loons
Héctor Espiga
8th
Oliver Villalva
3rd
5th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Phil Mazzeo
9th (tied)
Phil Mazzeo
4th
7th
Reno Silver Sox
Daniel Bertrand
9th (tied)
Melvin Daniels
9th
10th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Alfredo García
1st
6th(tied)
6th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Juan Ramírez
2nd
Juan Ramírez
1st
1st
Minnesota Loons
Sergio Cruz
3rd
Marcel Escoda
2nd
2nd
Reno Silver Sox
Juan Laguna
4th
Juan Laguna
5th
3rd
Chesapeake Continentals
Mark Sawyer
5th
Mark Sawyer
3rd
4th
Marquette Miners
Howard Nardo
6th
6th(tied)
7th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Valerius Buser
7th
Valerius Buser
4th
5th
Atlantic City Sonics
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Northville Eclipse
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Springfield Shooters
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Darby Marshall
1st
Jules Goux
2nd
1st
Northville Eclipse
Jeff Greer
2nd
Jesús Fernández
1st
2nd
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Isaaka Ienimea
3rd
Dylan Telford
3rd
3rd
Atlantic City Sonics
Kent Horton
4th
Kent Horton
4th
4th
Minnesota Loons
Ángel Romero
5th
Rafael González
5th(tied)
5th
Chesapeake Continentals
Randy Carr
6th
Randy Carr
5th(tied)
6th
Marquette Miners
James Bennett
7th
Devin Gaines
9th
8th
Springfield Shooters
Rex Negrete
8th
Armando González
5th(tied)
7th
Reno Silver Sox
Charlie Fairthorne
9th
Charlie Fairthorne
10th
10th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Tim Yoder
10th
Tim Yoder
8th
9th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Tim Nesheim
1st
Carlos Cardoso
5th
2nd
Chesapeake Continentals
Cedric Zuercher
2nd
Cedric Zuercher
2nd(tied)
3rd
Minnesota Loons
Aubrey McCrimmon
3rd
Quan Shiu
1st
1st
Reno Silver Sox
Herman Guevera
4th
Raúl Valdéz
8th(tied)
5th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Inaki Maira
5th
Inaki Maira
6th
6th
Northville Eclipse
Kyu-cheol P'yo
6th
Kyu-cheol P'yo
4th
4th
Atlantic City Sonics
Todd Howell
7th
Mapuana Yara
2nd(tied)
7th
Springfield Shooters
Mark Zaugg
8th
Mark Zaugg
8th(tied)
9th
Marquette Miners
Joaquin Farias
9th
Jude Cordingley
7th
8th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
10th
10th
10th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Tim Nesheim
1st
Jules Goux
2nd
1st
Springfield Shooters
Mark Zaugg
2nd
Mark Zaugg
4th(tied)
4th
Chesapeake Continentals
Keith Johnson
3rd
Keith Johnson
4th(tied)
5th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Albert Pérez
4th
Albert Pérez
4th(tied)
6th
Minnesota Loons
Aubrey McCrimmon
5th
Martyn Drdio
1st
2nd
Northville Eclipse
Henry Henry
6th
Henry Henry
4th(tied)
7th
Atlantic City Sonics
Amando Codes
7th
Mapuana Yara
3rd
3rd
Reno Silver Sox
Hans Rager
8th
Hans Rager
4th(tied)
8th
Marquette Miners
Félix Santiago
9th
Shawn Stevenson
4th(tied)
9th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
10th
10th
10th
Saturday, December 22nd, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76