USPL DOUBLE A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
12/31/2032
BNN Index
|
PAA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Springfield Shooters
Calvin Wilms
1st
Calvin Wilms
3rd(tied)
1st
Asheville Highlanders
Tom Dickinson
2nd
Tom Dickinson
3rd(tied)
2nd
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Charlie Rhodes
3rd
9th(tied)
9th
Minnesota Loons
Gilberto Rodríguez
4th
Júlio Vargas
2nd
4th
Marquette Miners
Roy Bowman
5th
9th(tied)
10th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Germán Alfaro
6th
Bill Poole
1st
3rd
Chesapeake Continentals
Obi Jones
7th
Alfonso Morín
8th
8th
Richland Rails
Peter Metellus
8th
Peter Metellus
6th(tied)
6th
Northville Eclipse
Dae-ik Park
9th
Dae-ik Park
6th(tied)
7th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Guillermo Carrizales
10th
Guillermo Carrizales
3rd(tied)
5th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Asheville Highlanders
Arturo Scantlebury
1st
Arturo Scantlebury
1st
1st
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Francisco Guerra
2nd
Francisco Guerra
3rd
3rd
Chesapeake Continentals
Raphaël Duval
3rd
Raphaël Duval
4th
4th
Northville Eclipse
Norberto Santana
4th
Marvello Obra
2nd
2nd
Richland Rails
Mike Zaugg
5th
Mike Zaugg
5th
5th
Marquette Miners
Rafael García
6th
6th(tied)
6th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
7th (tied)
6th(tied)
7th(tied)
Minnesota Loons
7th (tied)
6th(tied)
7th(tied)
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
7th (tied)
6th(tied)
7th(tied)
Springfield Shooters
7th (tied)
6th(tied)
7th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Dennis Wacher
1st
Dennis Wacher
1st(tied)
1st
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Mario van Heijbeeck
2nd
Mario van Heijbeeck
3rd(tied)
3rd
Springfield Shooters
Blaze Alexander
3rd
Blaze Alexander
3rd(tied)
4th
Asheville Highlanders
Taylor Landis
4th
Edgar Castaneda
7th
6th
Northville Eclipse
Lonnie Murray
5th
Lonnie Murray
1st(tied)
2nd
Minnesota Loons
Ramón Yniguez
6th
Ramón Yniguez
3rd(tied)
5th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
António Escalante
7th
8th(tied)
8th
Chesapeake Continentals
Tomás Valdéz
8th
Tomás Valdéz
3rd(tied)
7th
Marquette Miners
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
Richland Rails
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Asheville Highlanders
Lorenzo Rosas
1st
Craig Tricket
3rd(tied)
3rd
Springfield Shooters
Miguel Elías
2nd
Miguel Elías
3rd(tied)
4th
Chesapeake Continentals
Santiago Valentín
3rd
Santiago Valentín
1st
1st
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
José Souza
4th
José Souza
2nd
2nd
Marquette Miners
Mark Keys
5th
8th(tied)
8th
Minnesota Loons
Leonardo Medina
6th
Leonardo Medina
3rd(tied)
5th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Ryoichi Yoshida
7th
Ryoichi Yoshida
3rd(tied)
6th
Richland Rails
Juan Sánchez
8th
Juan Sánchez
3rd(tied)
7th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
Northville Eclipse
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Marquette Miners
Ben Boston
1st
Ben Boston
4th
2nd
Richland Rails
Hugh Hill
2nd
Pedro Martínez
1st
1st
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Tommy Dreamer
3rd
Shihei Kichikawa
2nd
3rd
Springfield Shooters
Yu-shu Tseng
4th
Yu-shu Tseng
3rd
4th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Lopahin Davletyarov
5th
Lopahin Davletyarov
5th(tied)
5th
Northville Eclipse
José Santos
6th
Chang-lit Min
5th(tied)
6th
Chesapeake Continentals
Otton Dis
7th
Otton Dis
5th(tied)
7th
Minnesota Loons
Raúl Mateo
8th
Rubén Medina
8th
8th
Asheville Highlanders
Yves Girard
9th
Yves Girard
9th
9th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
10th
10th
10th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Pedro Hernández
1st
Pedro Hernández
2nd
1st
Northville Eclipse
Xi-ku See-to
2nd
Xi-ku See-to
5th
5th
Asheville Highlanders
Ed Lastinger
3rd
Tony Walsh
1st
2nd
Chesapeake Continentals
Wes Griffith
4th
Mathias Gudmestad
3rd
3rd
Richland Rails
Luis León
5th
Jesús Sosa
4th
4th
Springfield Shooters
Armando Rodríguez
6th
6th(tied)
6th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Álex Cordero
7th
6th(tied)
7th
Marquette Miners
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Minnesota Loons
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Yu-shu Kang
1st
Yu-shu Kang
9th
2nd
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Su-wu Xiao
2nd
Su-wu Xiao
2nd
1st
Northville Eclipse
Phil McCroskey
3rd
Phil McCroskey
7th
4th
Minnesota Loons
Cody Jaeckel
4th
Cody Jaeckel
1st
3rd
Asheville Highlanders
Landon Harryman
5th
Ken Moore
4th
5th
Chesapeake Continentals
Phil Oostermeer
6th (tied)
Phil Oostermeer
8th
9th
Marquette Miners
Steven Rohrs
6th (tied)
Steven Rohrs
5th
6th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Mare Riseley
8th
Mare Riseley
6th
8th
Springfield Shooters
Eun-bum Kim
9th
Sébastien Bernard
3rd
7th
Richland Rails
10th
10th
10th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Alfredo García
1st
Oliver Burrell
4th
1st
Minnesota Loons
Marcel Escoda
2nd
6th(tied)
6th
Springfield Shooters
Lee Allen
3rd
Louie Vipont
2nd(tied)
2nd
Chesapeake Continentals
Mark Sawyer
4th
Mark Sawyer
2nd(tied)
4th
Marquette Miners
Howard Nardo
5th
6th(tied)
7th
Asheville Highlanders
DeMarvion Overshown
6th
DeMarvion Overshown
1st
3rd
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Roldan Martir
7th
Roldan Martir
5th
5th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Northville Eclipse
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Richland Rails
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Dave Hulton
1st
Dave Hulton
2nd
1st
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Kagetoki Matsubara
2nd
Kagetoki Matsubara
4th(tied)
3rd
Northville Eclipse
Nebosja Draskovic
3rd
Zaki Fakhiri
3rd
4th
Asheville Highlanders
Freddie Balduis
4th
Freddie Balduis
1st
2nd
Marquette Miners
Melvin Tiburcio
5th
Melvin Tiburcio
7th(tied)
7th
Minnesota Loons
Tom Warrawong
6th
Melchor Morse
9th
8th
Springfield Shooters
Marcos Tejedor
7th
Marcos Tejedor
7th(tied)
9th
Richland Rails
Harrison Tuff
8th
Harrison Tuff
6th
5th
Chesapeake Continentals
Randy Carr
9th
Jack Salt
4th(tied)
6th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Alberto Solís
10th
Abdel Alamini
10th
10th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
José Sauls
1st
Leo Ingelbrigtsen
1st
1st
Minnesota Loons
Víctor Torres
2nd
Quan Shiu
2nd(tied)
2nd
Chesapeake Continentals
Raúl Romero
3rd
Cedric Zuercher
2nd(tied)
3rd
Springfield Shooters
Cristián Moreno
4th
Cristián Moreno
6th
4th
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Héctor Barrera
5th
Brad Long
4th(tied)
5th
Northville Eclipse
David Moore
6th
David Moore
7th(tied)
7th
Asheville Highlanders
Juan Ramírez
7th
Juan Ramírez
4th(tied)
6th
Marquette Miners
Enrique Castillo
8th
9th(tied)
9th
Richland Rails
Stephen Knight
9th
Stephen Knight
7th(tied)
8th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
10th
9th(tied)
10th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
José Sauls
1st
Pu-feng Zhou
1st
1st
Springfield Shooters
Dermot Eridge
2nd
Dermot Eridge
5th(tied)
5th
Northville Eclipse
Jorge Cruz
3rd
David Moore
4th
3rd
Lake Minnetonka Love Boats
Juan Sánchez
4th
Juan Sánchez
5th(tied)
6th
Minnesota Loons
Víctor Torres
5th
Quan Shiu
3rd
2nd
Marquette Miners
Félix Santiago
6th
9th(tied)
9th
Chesapeake Continentals
Keith Johnson
7th
Nicolas Michel
5th(tied)
7th
Asheville Highlanders
Jacob Broome
8th
Todd Serrano
2nd
4th
Richland Rails
Stephen Knight
9th
Stephen Knight
5th(tied)
8th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
10th
9th(tied)
10th
Wednesday, September 19th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76