USSL SINGLE A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
12/31/2032
BNN Index
|
SA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Niagara Falls Expos
Sébastien Cornu
1st
Sébastien Cornu
5th(tied)
2nd
Delaware 1787 BC
Elwiin Hund
2nd
Gerold Olthof
1st
1st
Valley Blue Sox
Jong-beom Chang
3rd
Tomás Cameros
9th
3rd
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Fernando González
4th
Fernando González
5th(tied)
5th
Kennesaw Jets
Joam Francia
5th
Alfred Owen
4th
6th
Grim Reapers
Rafael González
6th
Keohi Iese
2nd
4th
Connetquot Chiefs
Jeff Perkins
7th
Greg Watkins
10th
8th
Athletic Club KC U-24
Bobby McFillin
8th
Bobby McFillin
3rd
7th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Conor Gallon
9th
Howard McCarthy
5th(tied)
9th
Washington Generals
Robin Padilla
10th
Robin Padilla
5th(tied)
10th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Delaware 1787 BC
Dam Son
1st
Bryce Abood
1st
1st
Connetquot Chiefs
Ángel Ríos
2nd
Javier De La Garza
2nd
2nd
Washington Generals
Dan Vanblarcom
3rd
Dan Vanblarcom
3rd
3rd
Niagara Falls Expos
José Medina
4th
Jason Slaybaugh
5th(tied)
5th
Athletic Club KC U-24
Jihan Tuah
5th
Jihan Tuah
4th
4th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Graeme Dormer
6th
Graeme Dormer
7th
7th
Valley Blue Sox
Mark Lizárraga
7th
8th(tied)
8th
Grim Reapers
Kei-thing Zhang
8th
Manuel Estrada
5th(tied)
6th
Kennesaw Jets
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
Yellowknife Dragonblood
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Grim Reapers
Milos Jaksch
1st
Milos Jaksch
1st
1st
Delaware 1787 BC
Malcolm Campbell
2nd
Malcolm Campbell
4th(tied)
4th
Connetquot Chiefs
Cheong-hun Kang
3rd
Cheong-hun Kang
2nd(tied)
2nd
Niagara Falls Expos
Sergio Torres
4th
Sergio Torres
4th(tied)
5th
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Curt Allen
5th
Curt Allen
4th(tied)
6th
Athletic Club KC U-24
John Ricks
6th
John Ricks
2nd(tied)
3rd
Valley Blue Sox
José Árias
7th
José Árias
4th(tied)
7th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Yasuyuki Hagi
8th
Yasuyuki Hagi
4th(tied)
8th
Kennesaw Jets
9th (tied)
9th(tied)
9th(tied)
Washington Generals
9th (tied)
9th(tied)
9th(tied)
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Delaware 1787 BC
John Willoughby
1st
John Willoughby
6th
6th
Grim Reapers
Huai-yi Yang
2nd
Huai-yi Yang
1st
1st
Valley Blue Sox
Henry Madore
3rd
Donnie Magee
2nd
2nd
Washington Generals
Owen Kieffer
4th
Owen Kieffer
7th(tied)
7th
Connetquot Chiefs
Domingo Morín
5th
Domingo Morín
3rd(tied)
3rd
Athletic Club KC U-24
José Hernández
6th
Wilton Banks
5th
4th
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Orlando Moruga
7th
Orlando Moruga
7th(tied)
8th
Niagara Falls Expos
Alfonso Pacheco
8th
Alfonso Pacheco
3rd(tied)
5th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
9th (tied)
9th(tied)
9th(tied)
Kennesaw Jets
9th (tied)
9th(tied)
9th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Athletic Club KC U-24
Onye Mahusay
1st
Onye Mahusay
2nd
1st
Kennesaw Jets
Lester Kwiatkowski
2nd
Sandor Addicks
1st
2nd
Delaware 1787 BC
Jeff Quesenberry
3rd
Jeff Quesenberry
7th(tied)
5th
Connetquot Chiefs
Dallas McMurran
4th
Dallas McMurran
4th
3rd
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Miklos Elias
5th
Mitsuhide Bando
3rd
4th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Panas Pletnev
6th
Jean Couturier
5th
6th
Washington Generals
Robin Colwill
7th
Robin Colwill
10th
10th
Grim Reapers
Fernando Rincón
8th
Fernando Rincón
7th(tied)
7th
Niagara Falls Expos
Jorge Rodríguez
9th
Jorge Rodríguez
7th(tied)
8th
Valley Blue Sox
Grady Harris
10th
Dallas Jiménez
6th
9th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Jin-yong Myung
1st
Jin-yong Myung
2nd(tied)
2nd
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Cruz Orneleas
2nd
Cruz Orneleas
2nd(tied)
3rd
Delaware 1787 BC
Félix Ellard
3rd
Félix Ellard
2nd(tied)
4th
Valley Blue Sox
Cisco Beltrán
4th
Mike Peoples
5th
5th
Niagara Falls Expos
Manuel Haynes
5th
Julian Rodney
1st
1st
Athletic Club KC U-24
6th (tied)
6th(tied)
6th(tied)
Connetquot Chiefs
6th (tied)
6th(tied)
6th(tied)
Grim Reapers
6th (tied)
6th(tied)
6th(tied)
Kennesaw Jets
6th (tied)
6th(tied)
6th(tied)
Washington Generals
6th (tied)
6th(tied)
6th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Kennesaw Jets
Gong Mao
1st
Thierry Honoré
2nd
1st
Delaware 1787 BC
Jake Grant
2nd
Kendrick Drumgoole
4th
2nd
Connetquot Chiefs
Travis Grigor
3rd
Louis Teague
7th
4th
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Donald Brown
4th
Donald Brown
1st
3rd
Niagara Falls Expos
Ray Carey
5th
Cedric Terriquez
6th
5th
Athletic Club KC U-24
Loo Liu
6th
Loo Liu
5th
6th
Washington Generals
Fernando Acevedo
7th
Fernando Acevedo
3rd
7th
Grim Reapers
Harlan Thompson
8th
Harlan Thompson
9th
9th
Valley Blue Sox
Melvin Daniels
9th
Rob Brooks
8th
8th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
10th
10th
10th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Connetquot Chiefs
Jurg Ursin
1st
Jurg Ursin
1st
1st
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Bartolo Trejo
2nd
Bartolo Trejo
2nd(tied)
2nd
Delaware 1787 BC
Todd Bonzalez
3rd
Todd Bonzalez
2nd(tied)
3rd
Niagara Falls Expos
Cisco Gómez
4th
Cisco Gómez
2nd(tied)
4th
Kennesaw Jets
António Ortíz
5th
António Ortíz
2nd(tied)
5th
Grim Reapers
Juan Guzmán
6th
Juan Guzmán
2nd(tied)
6th
Washington Generals
Silas Givens
7th
Silas Givens
2nd(tied)
7th
Athletic Club KC U-24
8th (tied)
8th(tied)
8th(tied)
Valley Blue Sox
8th (tied)
8th(tied)
8th(tied)
Yellowknife Dragonblood
8th (tied)
8th(tied)
8th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Connetquot Chiefs
Turner Shamburger
1st
Sheldon Whiteside
1st
1st
Valley Blue Sox
Jeff Merritt
2nd
Dale Snider
7th
4th
Kennesaw Jets
Júlio Gutiérrez
3rd
Júlio Gutiérrez
10th
5th
Athletic Club KC U-24
Salvador Sagastizabal
4th
Salvador Sagastizabal
3rd
2nd
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Tony Torres
5th
Fred Proctor
2nd
3rd
Grim Reapers
António Fernández
6th
Jack Buyse
8th
6th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Maximiano Mealha
7th
Geunhye Kyoung
6th
7th
Washington Generals
Aiden Dubhghall
8th
Aiden Dubhghall
5th
8th
Delaware 1787 BC
Ron Fernández
9th
Kent Horton
9th
9th
Niagara Falls Expos
Roger Rodenburg
10th
Ralph DePalma
4th
10th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Connetquot Chiefs
Ron Crumpacker
1st
Ron Crumpacker
1st
1st
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Fred Proctor
2nd
Fred Proctor
2nd
2nd
Kennesaw Jets
Elias Ijzendoorn
3rd
Eduardo Flores
3rd(tied)
3rd
Niagara Falls Expos
René Fontaine
4th
René Fontaine
5th(tied)
5th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Jeffery Brock
5th
Jeffery Brock
3rd(tied)
4th
Washington Generals
Sherman Harrison
6th
Sherman Harrison
7th(tied)
7th
Valley Blue Sox
Curt Wright
7th
Curt Wright
7th(tied)
8th
Delaware 1787 BC
Ron Sinnocks
8th
Ron Sinnocks
5th(tied)
6th
Grim Reapers
Chet Gustafson
9th
Chet Gustafson
7th(tied)
9th
Athletic Club KC U-24
Todd Blevins
10th
Todd Blevins
7th(tied)
10th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Niagara Falls Expos
René Fontaine
1st
René Fontaine
1st
1st
Connetquot Chiefs
Ron Crumpacker
2nd
Ron Crumpacker
3rd
2nd
Washington Generals
Sherman Harrison
3rd
Ramón Cortéz
5th
5th
Valley Blue Sox
Jen-ta Men
4th
Jen-ta Men
2nd
3rd
Yellowknife Dragonblood
Fred Proctor
5th
Fred Proctor
4th
4th
Kennesaw Jets
Eduardo Flores
6th
Eduardo Flores
7th
6th
Delaware 1787 BC
Abakada Mana
7th
Abakada Mana
6th
7th
Grim Reapers
Chet Gustafson
8th
Chet Gustafson
8th
8th
Athletic Club KC U-24
Ty Hardin
9th
Ty Hardin
10th
10th
Hogsmeade Cauldrons
Austin Bizzle
10th
Austin Bizzle
9th
9th
Wednesday, September 19th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76