USPL DOUBLE A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
12/31/2031
BNN Index
|
PAA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Richland Rails
Tony Manzanares
1st
Tony Manzanares
1st
1st
Durham Rapiers
Armando Chamú
2nd
Guillermo Mata
9th
2nd
Tacoma Fur Traders
Daryl Yandell
3rd
Daryl Yandell
5th(tied)
3rd
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Vincente Flores
4th
Sepulveda Zambrano
10th
10th
Northville Eclipse
Kade Eagleton
5th
Kade Eagleton
5th(tied)
6th
Minnesota Loons
Ángelo Delgado
6th
Ángelo Delgado
3rd
4th
Chesapeake Continentals
Obi Jones
7th
Alfonso Morín
5th(tied)
7th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Germán Alfaro
8th
Bill Poole
2nd
5th
Asheville Highlanders
Jeff Lowe
9th
Jeff Lowe
5th(tied)
9th
Springfield Shooters
Roberto Alonzo
10th
Pacu Martic
4th
8th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Theo Fightmaster
1st
6th(tied)
6th
Asheville Highlanders
John Hansen
2nd
John Hansen
1st(tied)
1st
Durham Rapiers
Carlos Evangelho
3rd
6th(tied)
7th
Chesapeake Continentals
Seth Rollins
4th
Seth Rollins
3rd
2nd
Minnesota Loons
Luis Delvalle
5th
Luis Delvalle
4th
4th
Northville Eclipse
Marvello Obra
6th
Marvello Obra
5th
5th
Springfield Shooters
Lee Charles
7th
6th(tied)
8th
Richland Rails
Dan Cummings
8th
Bill Chaundler
1st(tied)
3rd
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
9th (tied)
6th(tied)
9th(tied)
Tacoma Fur Traders
9th (tied)
6th(tied)
9th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Richland Rails
Alejandro Herrera
1st
9th(tied)
9th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Amon-Ra St. Brown
2nd
Amon-Ra St. Brown
1st
1st
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Edward Sterrenburg
3rd
Edward Sterrenburg
4th(tied)
4th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
António Escalante
4th
Bill Erickson
4th(tied)
5th
Durham Rapiers
Tomás Costello
5th
Tomás Costello
4th(tied)
6th
Northville Eclipse
Lonnie Murray
6th
Lonnie Murray
4th(tied)
7th
Minnesota Loons
Ramón Yniguez
7th
Ramón Yniguez
8th
8th
Chesapeake Continentals
Bernie Nutall
8th
Tomás Valdéz
2nd
2nd
Asheville Highlanders
Enrique Costello
9th
António Paez
3rd
3rd
Springfield Shooters
10th
9th(tied)
10th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Yosuke Hayashi
1st
9th(tied)
9th
Richland Rails
Fytor Ceia
2nd
Fytor Ceia
5th(tied)
5th
Chesapeake Continentals
Bartholomew Bailey
3rd
Santiago Valentín
2nd
1st
Springfield Shooters
Miguel Elías
4th
Miguel Elías
8th
6th
Asheville Highlanders
Javier Luna
5th
Craig Tricket
4th
3rd
Minnesota Loons
Leonardo Medina
6th
José de la Cavallería
3rd
4th
Durham Rapiers
Mason Congdon
7th
Mason Congdon
7th
7th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
José Souza
8th
José Souza
1st
2nd
Northville Eclipse
Wallace Bane
9th
Wallace Bane
5th(tied)
8th
Tacoma Fur Traders
10th
9th(tied)
10th
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Springfield Shooters
Moriz Ayushiev
1st
Tony Martínez
1st
1st
Minnesota Loons
Dhyana Snigdha
2nd
Dhyana Snigdha
3rd
2nd
Asheville Highlanders
Jason Alston
3rd
José Segura
8th
4th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Alan Patterson
4th
Alan Patterson
2nd
3rd
Durham Rapiers
Colby King
5th
Colby King
5th(tied)
5th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
James Turner
6th
Damian Alldred
9th
9th
Northville Eclipse
Chang-lit Min
7th
Chang-lit Min
5th(tied)
6th
Chesapeake Continentals
Otton Dis
8th
Otton Dis
5th(tied)
7th
Richland Rails
Hugh Hill
9th
Hugh Hill
4th
8th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
10th
10th
10th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Jeffery Campbell
1st
Juan Reyes
3rd(tied)
2nd
Chesapeake Continentals
Wes Griffith
2nd
Mathias Gudmestad
1st
1st
Northville Eclipse
Arturo Gonzáles
3rd
6th(tied)
6th
Richland Rails
León Preciado
4th
6th(tied)
7th
Durham Rapiers
Dante Aristizabal
5th
Dante Aristizabal
2nd
3rd
Springfield Shooters
Armando Rodríguez
6th
Armando Rodríguez
5th
4th
Asheville Highlanders
Jean Tannen
7th
Jean Tannen
3rd(tied)
5th
Minnesota Loons
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Tacoma Fur Traders
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Minnesota Loons
Michael Ward
1st
Cody Jaeckel
2nd
1st
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Yu-shu Kang
2nd
Yu-shu Kang
6th
2nd
Springfield Shooters
Eun-bum Kim
3rd
Sébastien Bernard
4th
3rd
Chesapeake Continentals
Phil Oostermeer
4th
Dani Durán
8th
7th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Mike Case
5th
Mike Case
7th
8th
Northville Eclipse
Alfonso Grappasonni
6th
Sidney Mackell
9th
9th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Sinfronio Vitor
7th
Sinfronio Vitor
3rd
5th
Asheville Highlanders
Landon Harryman
8th
Landon Harryman
5th
6th
Durham Rapiers
Alberto Garza
9th
Yoshi Kouda
1st
4th
Richland Rails
Wilford Funkhouser
10th
Ernesto Carrión
10th
10th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Minnesota Loons
Germán Espantoso
1st
Germán Espantoso
1st
1st
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
António Ramírez
2nd
7th(tied)
6th
Asheville Highlanders
Dan Parkinson
3rd
7th(tied)
7th
Richland Rails
Luo-lang Li
4th
Luo-lang Li
2nd
2nd
Northville Eclipse
Quentin Harrop
5th
Quentin Harrop
3rd(tied)
3rd
Durham Rapiers
Lee Benjamin
6th
Lee Benjamin
6th
4th
Springfield Shooters
Lee Allen
7th
7th(tied)
9th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Roldan Martir
8th
Roldan Martir
3rd(tied)
5th
Tacoma Fur Traders
John Fitzgerald
9th
John Fitzgerald
3rd(tied)
8th
Chesapeake Continentals
10th
7th(tied)
10th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
Harrison Tuff
1st
Harrison Tuff
1st
1st
Northville Eclipse
Rizaldo Manansala
2nd
Rizaldo Manansala
3rd
2nd
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Masahiro Sakei
3rd
Masahiro Sakei
6th(tied)
5th
Springfield Shooters
Tony DeWitt
4th
Marcos Tejedor
8th
6th
Asheville Highlanders
Malulani Anakone
5th
Malulani Anakone
6th(tied)
7th
Minnesota Loons
Peer Akerboom
6th
Peer Akerboom
9th
9th
Durham Rapiers
Cisco Pérez
7th
Cisco Pérez
5th
3rd
Chesapeake Continentals
Juan Valdéz
8th
Andrew Prieto
4th
4th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Daniel Ryan
9th
Álex Hernández
10th
10th
Richland Rails
Albert Sierra
10th
Albert Sierra
2nd
8th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Tacoma Fur Traders
Justin Barber
1st
Abdul Rashad
7th
4th
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
José Sauls
2nd
Leo Ingelbrigtsen
3rd
2nd
Asheville Highlanders
Rex Hood
3rd
Juan Ramírez
2nd
3rd
Chesapeake Continentals
Kenny Makris
4th
Cedric Zuercher
1st
1st
Durham Rapiers
José Morales
5th
Zi-jun Qing
6th
5th
Minnesota Loons
Aubrey McCrimmon
6th
Martyn Drdio
5th
6th
Northville Eclipse
Sonny Rubalcaba
7th
Francisco Medrano
8th
7th
Springfield Shooters
Tomás Galván
8th
Rex Negrete
4th
8th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Félix Rivera
9th
9th(tied)
9th
Richland Rails
10th
9th(tied)
10th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Mercer Island Screaming Eagles
José Sauls
1st
Arthur Clough
1st
1st
Northville Eclipse
Vaugh Chesser
2nd
Vaugh Chesser
6th(tied)
6th
Asheville Highlanders
Rex Hood
3rd
Malulani Anakone
2nd
2nd
Tacoma Fur Traders
Justin Barber
4th
Álex Hernández
3rd
3rd
Springfield Shooters
Dermot Eridge
5th
Dermot Eridge
5th
5th
Minnesota Loons
Aubrey McCrimmon
6th
Fernando Barraza
4th
4th
Durham Rapiers
Stu Noble
7th
Arturo Durán
6th(tied)
7th
Chesapeake Continentals
Nicolas Michel
8th
Nicolas Michel
6th(tied)
8th
Phoenix Hotspur Youth
Félix Rivera
9th
9th(tied)
9th
Richland Rails
10th
9th(tied)
10th
Tuesday, June 12th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76