M3L DOUBLE A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
12/31/2022
BNN Index
|
3AA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
San Antonio BC
Jeff Green
1st
Jeff Green
1st
1st
Glendale Herons
Héctor Moreno
2nd
Héctor Moreno
9th
8th
Lancaster Farmers
Sean MacKnight
3rd
Sean MacKnight
4th
4th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Ronald Hines
4th
Tied for 11th
11th
Billings Polar Bears
Jesús Vásquez
5th
Gerardo Castillo
2nd
2nd
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Ted Hansen
6th
Steven Grant
5th
5th
Atlantic City Sonics
César Ramírez
7th
Ralph Turner
10th
10th
Ottawa Nationals
José Icaza
8th
José Icaza
3rd
3rd
Yakima Hops
Manuel Martínez
9th
Manuel Martínez
6th
6th
Westwood Sixshooters
Richard Hicks
10th
Richard Hicks
8th
9th
Salem Misfits
Héctor Cantú
11th
Héctor Cantú
7th
7th
Battle Ground Aeros
12th
Tied for 11th
12th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Lancaster Farmers
Fred Meyer
1st
Fred Meyer
5th
4th
Glendale Herons
Gilbert Graham
2nd
Gilbert Graham
2nd
2nd
Billings Polar Bears
Qi-zhen Loong
3rd
Felipe Trujillo
1st
1st
Yakima Hops
Jorge Vargas
4th
Jorge Vargas
3rd
3rd
San Antonio BC
Alfredo Rivera
5th
Alfredo Rivera
4th
5th
Atlantic City Sonics
Neal Hart
6th
David Snyder
6th
6th
Ottawa Nationals
Patrick Samuels
7th
Tied for 7th
7th
Westwood Sixshooters
Don Thomas
8th
Tied for 7th
8th
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Clark Calhoun
9th
Tied for 7th
9th
Battle Ground Aeros
Tied for 10th
Tied for 7th
Tied for 10th
Salem Misfits
Tied for 10th
Tied for 7th
Tied for 10th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Tied for 10th
Tied for 7th
Tied for 10th
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yakima Hops
Carlos Sánchez
1st
Edgar García
1st
1st
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Jack Peck
2nd
Jack Peck
3rd
3rd
Tacoma Fur Traders
Mike Daniels
3rd
Tied for 8th
7th
Ottawa Nationals
Francisco Morales
4th
Francisco Morales
7th
4th
Lancaster Farmers
Chuck Wolf
5th
Chuck Wolf
2nd
2nd
Billings Polar Bears
Félix Aguilar
6th
Félix Aguilar
6th
5th
Westwood Sixshooters
Winston Sparks
7th
Winston Sparks
5th
6th
Glendale Herons
Travis Alexander
8th
Tied for 8th
9th
Atlantic City Sonics
Tied for 9th
Tied for 8th
Tied for 10th
Battle Ground Aeros
Tied for 9th
Stephen Johnson
4th
8th
Salem Misfits
Tied for 9th
Tied for 8th
Tied for 10th
San Antonio BC
Tied for 9th
Tied for 8th
Tied for 10th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Ottawa Nationals
Rodrigo Pagán
1st
Rodrigo Pagán
3rd
2nd
Battle Ground Aeros
Jaime Chavarriaga
2nd
Tied for 7th
7th
Atlantic City Sonics
Jim Scott
3rd
Jim Scott
2nd
1st
Lancaster Farmers
António Jiménez
4th
António Jiménez
4th
4th
Westwood Sixshooters
Jason Boyer
5th
Jason Boyer
Tied for 5th
5th
San Antonio BC
Alfredo Mojica
6th
Alfredo Mojica
1st
3rd
Billings Polar Bears
Armando Reyes
7th
Armando Reyes
Tied for 5th
6th
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Tied for 8th
Tied for 7th
Tied for 8th
Glendale Herons
Tied for 8th
Tied for 7th
Tied for 8th
Salem Misfits
Tied for 8th
Tied for 7th
Tied for 8th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Tied for 8th
Tied for 7th
Tied for 8th
Yakima Hops
Tied for 8th
Tied for 7th
Tied for 8th
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Glendale Herons
Manny Rosário
1st
Job Pels
1st
1st
San Antonio BC
Joseph Gray
2nd
Marvin Hayes
2nd
2nd
Billings Polar Bears
Jorge Rivera
3rd
Jorge Rivera
3rd
3rd
Battle Ground Aeros
Shawn Sánchez
4th
Raúl Guerrero
4th
4th
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Robbie Chambers
5th
Robbie Chambers
7th
6th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Júlio Camacho
6th
Júlio Camacho
8th
7th
Salem Misfits
Luis Martínez
7th
Luis Martínez
10th
10th
Lancaster Farmers
Jim Henderson
8th
Jim Henderson
9th
9th
Yakima Hops
Esteban Lugo
9th
Esteban Lugo
5th
5th
Atlantic City Sonics
Luis Garza
10th
Tied for 11th
11th
Westwood Sixshooters
Floyd Banks
11th
Jorge Alderete
6th
8th
Ottawa Nationals
Javier Hernández
12th
Tied for 11th
12th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Glendale Herons
Victor Adams
1st
Victor Adams
1st
1st
Atlantic City Sonics
Martín Álvarez
2nd
Martín Álvarez
7th
6th
Salem Misfits
Micheal Garren
3rd
Micheal Garren
2nd
2nd
San Antonio BC
Enrique Sánchez
4th
Enrique Sánchez
3rd
3rd
Lancaster Farmers
Domenic Gallard
5th
Domenic Gallard
6th
5th
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Héctor López
6th
Héctor López
9th
8th
Westwood Sixshooters
Jorge Morales
7th
Jorge Morales
4th
4th
Ottawa Nationals
Jerry Burnett
8th
Jerry Burnett
10th
9th
Yakima Hops
Juan Márquez
9th
Juan Márquez
8th
10th
Billings Polar Bears
Nobuhiko Nakayama
10th
Nobuhiko Nakayama
5th
7th
Battle Ground Aeros
Tied for 11th
Tied for 11th
Tied for 11th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Tied for 11th
Tied for 11th
Tied for 11th
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Darrell Goldstein
1st
Darrell Goldstein
1st
1st
Westwood Sixshooters
Manuel Becerra
2nd
Manuel Becerra
2nd
2nd
Glendale Herons
Rob Thomason
3rd
Rob Thomason
3rd
3rd
Atlantic City Sonics
Keith MacKey
4th
Keith MacKey
7th
7th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Julián Salcido
5th
Julián Salcido
5th
5th
Ottawa Nationals
Tony Ríos
6th
Tony Ríos
8th
8th
Yakima Hops
Abraham Jacobs
7th
José Cervantes
6th
6th
San Antonio BC
Álex Ramírez
8th
Miguel García
4th
4th
Lancaster Farmers
Carl Bryant
9th
Carl Bryant
9th
9th
Billings Polar Bears
Jeffrey Avery
10th
Tied for 10th
10th
Battle Ground Aeros
Tied for 11th
Tied for 10th
Tied for 11th
Salem Misfits
Tied for 11th
Tied for 10th
Tied for 11th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Lancaster Farmers
Bronson Nicholls
1st
Bronson Nicholls
1st
1st
Westwood Sixshooters
Davis Mills
2nd
Davis Mills
2nd
2nd
Salem Misfits
Steve Duncan
3rd
Steve Duncan
4th
4th
Billings Polar Bears
Jesús Reyes
4th
Will Robinson
3rd
3rd
Atlantic City Sonics
Pedro López
5th
Tied for 6th
6th
Ottawa Nationals
Cliff Hale
6th
Cliff Hale
5th
5th
San Antonio BC
Doug Rowland
7th
Tied for 6th
7th
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
José López
8th
Tied for 6th
8th
Battle Ground Aeros
Tied for 9th
Tied for 6th
Tied for 9th
Glendale Herons
Tied for 9th
Tied for 6th
Tied for 9th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Tied for 9th
Tied for 6th
Tied for 9th
Yakima Hops
Tied for 9th
Tied for 6th
Tied for 9th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Lancaster Farmers
Mauro Guerra
1st
Ramón Molina
1st
1st
Glendale Herons
Alex Simmons
2nd
David Davis
12th
9th
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Quintiliano Seixal
3rd
Quintiliano Seixal
5th
5th
Atlantic City Sonics
Pedro Rodríguez
4th
Pedro Rodríguez
4th
4th
Westwood Sixshooters
José Barajas
5th
Miguel Hernández
3rd
3rd
Billings Polar Bears
Mike Russell
6th
Joaquín Velázquez
8th
6th
Salem Misfits
Javier Roldán
7th
Javier Roldán
2nd
2nd
Yakima Hops
Curt Tate
8th
Cisco Flores
7th
8th
Ottawa Nationals
Aurélien Godet
9th
King Fletcher
11th
10th
San Antonio BC
Ismael Padilla
10th
Jamie Scott
6th
7th
Battle Ground Aeros
Ryan McCall
11th
Drake Riley
9th
11th
Tacoma Fur Traders
César González
12th
Kevin Porter
10th
12th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yakima Hops
Seb Alport
1st
Seb Alport
2nd
1st
Tacoma Fur Traders
Denver Milne
2nd
Luis Fernández
1st
2nd
Atlantic City Sonics
José Sandoval
3rd
Pedro Garza
3rd
3rd
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Pedro Pagán
4th
Dax Perry
8th
5th
San Antonio BC
Ken Stewart
5th
Chet Delaney
11th
8th
Glendale Herons
Dean White
6th
Ralph Harvey
10th
9th
Westwood Sixshooters
Don Bender
7th
Don Bender
4th
4th
Salem Misfits
Sean LeBlanc
8th
Sean LeBlanc
5th
6th
Battle Ground Aeros
Lanny Larson
9th
Dan Drew
6th
7th
Lancaster Farmers
Sergio Cruz
10th
Sergio Cruz
7th
10th
Billings Polar Bears
Joe Lynn
11th
Juan García
12th
12th
Ottawa Nationals
Larry Gordon
12th
Zach Walter
9th
11th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yakima Hops
Seb Alport
1st
Seb Alport
1st
1st
Lancaster Farmers
Roberto Cantú
2nd
Rafael Rodríguez
3rd
3rd
Atlantic City Sonics
José Sandoval
3rd
Pedro Garza
2nd
2nd
Billings Polar Bears
Mike Russell
4th
Joaquín Velázquez
7th
5th
Ft. Polk South Thunder Hawks
Júlio Palácios
5th
Júlio Palácios
4th
4th
Battle Ground Aeros
Lanny Larson
6th
Dan Drew
8th
6th
Salem Misfits
Sid Brown
7th
Sean LeBlanc
6th
8th
Westwood Sixshooters
Cisco Ortega
8th
Cisco Ortega
5th
7th
Ottawa Nationals
Júlio Villegas
9th
Zach Walter
10th
10th
Glendale Herons
Justin Jamerson
10th
Ralph Harvey
11th
11th
San Antonio BC
Stanton Miranda
11th
Stanton Miranda
9th
9th
Tacoma Fur Traders
Wynn Huggins
12th
Wynn Huggins
12th
12th
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, April 15th, 2016 - OOTP Baseball 16.9 Build 39